Your International Connection to a World of Talent
J-1 Visa Programs
Global Programs
About Us
Contact Us

12 Month Work & Travel visa!!!
For citizens of Australia and New Zealand ONLY

  • Are you an Australian or New Zealand citizen?
  • Are you currently studying as a Part-Time or Full-Time student at TAFE, College or University and looking to gain work experience in the USA before you complete your studies?
  • Have you graduated from TAFE, College or University within the last 12 months?
  • Would you like the opportunity to travel to the U.S and have the flexibility of either securing your job before you leave or having the freedom to find it yourself after your arrival?
  • Work in a single job, work in multiple jobs, work in one U.S city or work in several U.S cities!
  • Work in almost any industry
  • Work for any length of time
  • Have FULL flexibility & freedom to do what YOU want to do!

If you have said Yes to any of these questions, you should apply now!!

Here are a few examples of positions that could be yours in the USA

Hotels / Restaurants / Amusement parks Admin. / Reception / Legal Secretary 
       Media / Communications / Advertising / IT / Computer software / Electronics 
Or, if you prefer to start working straight away in a pre-arranged job, we can organize that for you too!

 We are currently hiring for :

Snowmakers  -  Lift Operators  -  Housekeepers/Housemen  -  Bellmen  -  Front Desk  -  Bussers
Baristas  -  Servers  -  Cooks  -  Dishwashers  -  Retail  -  Mountain Patrol
Here's how you qualify:

  • This program allows students from Australia and New Zealand to enjoy a work/travel experience in the USA for up to 12 months.
  • Available only to Australian and New Zealand citizens
  • Available to full-time or part-time students, deferred students or recent graduates from a University, College or TAFE (you MUST provide evidence of your student status)
  • If you are a 'recent graduate', you must submit your application no more than 12 months past the graduation date on your Certificate, Diploma or Degree
  • You must have completed your first year of Post-Secondary study
  • You can find your own position in the USA (Independent Option) or we can source a position for you (Pre-Placed Option)
  • Depart any time during the year – It’s your call!
  • Application Process takes only 3 WEEKS!
  • Work and travel for up to 12 months
  • We take the guess work out of applying for a Visa to the USA and ensure you are completely covered by all the required insurances for the duration of your stay
  • Our team has over 11 years experience in the industry and are passionate about helping you make the most of this Once in a Lifetime Opportunity!